Is Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whey
- whole milk
- non fat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluable Corn Fiber, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sugar, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Fumed Silica, Vanilla [milk), Popcorn, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin B-2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Dye, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3 Dye, Refined And Deodorized Coconut Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Capric/caprylic Triglycerides, Benzyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.
Check Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix
About this product
Snack · Pouch


