Is Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter
  • milk
  • whole milk
  • non fat milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Palm Kernel Oil, Erythritol, Allulose, Chicory Root Fiber, Soluable Corn Fiber, Non Fat Milk, Whole Milk, Whey, Sugar, Stevia, Sunflower Lecithin (an Emulsifier], Fumed Silica, Vanilla [milk), Popcorn, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour [flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine, Mononitrate-b1, Riboflavin B-2, Folic Acid], Malt, Salt, Soybean Oil, Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Soy Lecithin, Cream Of Tartar, Corn Starch, Gum Arabic Confectioner's Glaze, Fd&c Colors [yellow 6 Lake, Yellow 5 Dye, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Red 3 Dye, Refined And Deodorized Coconut Oil, Water, Soybean Oil, Butter (cream, Salt), Capric/caprylic Triglycerides, Benzyl Alcohol, Natural Flavors. Contains: Milk, Soy, Wheat, Coconut. May Contain Peanuts, Other Tree Nuts And Eggs.

Check Thinful Guiltless Snack Mix Birthday Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetVanillaButtery
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go