Is Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin b-2
- dextrose
- mononitrate-b1
riboflavin b-2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM KERNEL OIL, ERYTHRITOL, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, SOLUABLE CORN FIBER, NON FAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, WHEY, SUGAR, STEVIA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), FUMED SILICA, VANILLA (MILK), POPCORN, UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE, MONONITRATE-B1, RIBOFLAVIN B-2, FOLIC ACID), MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, BROWN SUGAR, MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN, CREAM OF TARTAR, REFINED AND DEODORIZED COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE OILS (PALM KERNEL, PALM), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), LACTOSE (MILK), PEANUTS, DEXTROSE, HRDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (GRAPESEED, AND/OR COTTONSEED) SALT, WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT).
Check Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinful Peanut Butter Popcorn, Caramel Corn, Twist & Waffle Pretzels Tossed in Our Signature Peanut Butter Glaze Finished With a Chocolatey Drizzle Guiltless Snack Mix, Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Snack · Pouch


