Is THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt
Check THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Banza Chickpea Penne Pasta: High Protein & Lower Carb (6-pack) (Penne)
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


