Is THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt), Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Chocolate, Sea Salt

Check THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Lactose Free? THINK! High Protein Bar Brownie Crunch | Spoonful