Is Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- ground peanuts
ground peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy, Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Glycerin, Ground Peanuts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecitihin, Sea Salt
Check Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


