Is Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin
  • natural flavour

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy, Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Coating, Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Flavour, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavour, Salt, Glycerin, Ground Peanuts, Water, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecitihin, Sea Salt

Check Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Think! High Protein Bar Creamy Peanut Butter is available at 2 retailers

Spud CaGrocery Gateway

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyButteryChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast