Is Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch Lactose Free?

Description
Features a rich, creamy nutty flavor paired with brownie-style crunch; texture combines a smooth center and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between-meal treat, or post-activity bite. Reviewers often note pleasing taste and handy packaging, while some mention occasional crumbliness and sweetness variation across different batches over time.
Why it's not lactose free
- peanut, milk, soy, tree nuts
- milk
- chocolate
peanut, milk, soy, tree nuts
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Features a rich, creamy nutty flavor paired with brownie-style crunch; texture combines a smooth center and crisp exterior. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, between-meal treat, or post-activity bite. Reviewers often note pleasing taste and handy packaging, while some mention occasional crumbliness and sweetness variation across different batches over time.
Ingredients
Creamy Peanut Butter: Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Peanut Butter, Water, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Peanut Flour, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Salt, Milk Fat, Natural Flavor. Brownie Crunch Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Almond Butter, Cocoa Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Lecithin, Sodium, Caseinate, Natural Flavor, Tapioca Starch, Milk Fat, Salt. Contains: Peanut, Milk, And Soy, Tree Nuts (almonds). Made In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Tree Nuts, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Think High Protein Bars - Creamy Peanut Butter, Brownie Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


