Is Think Jerky 100% Natural Turkey Stick Original Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- stuffed in a beef collagen casing
- turkey
- encapsulated lactic acid
stuffed in a beef collagen casing
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Turkey, Sea Salt, Encapsulated Lactic Acid, Spices, Cultured Celery Powder, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Stuffed in a Beef Collagen Casing
Check Think Jerky 100% Natural Turkey Stick Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think Jerky 100% Natural Turkey Stick Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


