Is Think! Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Naturally Flavored Lactose Free?

Description
Sweet, cookie-dough–style bar with pronounced chocolate and nutty notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional creamy pockets. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick dessert, or portable treat. Customer reviews frequently praise the flavor and portability, while some note density, slight grittiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and size.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk, peanut, tree nuts
- buttermilk
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, cookie-dough–style bar with pronounced chocolate and nutty notes, offering a dense, chewy texture and occasional creamy pockets. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, quick dessert, or portable treat. Customer reviews frequently praise the flavor and portability, while some note density, slight grittiness, and mixed opinions on sweetness and size.
Ingredients
Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Buttermilk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.
Check Think! Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Naturally Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Keto Bars Chocolate Peanut Butter Cookie Dough Naturally Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


