Is Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • milk, peanut, tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • almond butter

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich chocolate cookie-dough flavor with a chewy, slightly dense texture and occasional chocolate bits. Often eaten as a portable snack, between-meal pick-me-up, or post-workout treat. Reviewers commonly mention satisfying sweetness, consistent texture, convenient packaging, and suitability for on-the-go consumption, though some note lingering aftertaste or firmness and occasional crumbly pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Fat Blend (palm Kernel Oil, Palm Oil, Peanut Oil), Protein Blend (milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Isolate), Erythritol, Partially Defatted Peanut Flour, Peanut Butter, Chicory Root Fiber, Peanuts, Buttermilk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Tocopherols, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides. Contains: Milk, Peanut, And Tree Nuts (almond). Made In A Facility That Processes Soy, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat, And Egg.

Check Think! Keto Protein Bar Chocolate Cookie Dough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go