Is Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
- contains milk, tree nuts
- chocolate chips
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Nonfat Milk, Almond Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Sunflower And/or Soy Lecithin, Salt, Tapioca Starch. Contains Milk and Tree Nuts (Almonds).
Check Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Think! Minis Protein Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Snack Factory Gluten Free Pretzel Chips
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


