Is Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • chocolate chips

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend [soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate], Chicory Root Fiber, Brown Rice Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Chocolate Chips [sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor], Palm Kernel Oil, Sunflower Oil, Milk, Almond Butter, Alkalized Cocoa, Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Brown Sugar, Salt, Tapioca Starch. Contains: Milk, Soy And Tree Nuts [almond]. Made In A Facility That Processes Peanut, Other Tree Nuts, Wheat And Egg.]]

Check Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Think Protein + 150 Calorie Bar Chocolate Chip With Other Natural Flavors is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go