Is think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar Soy Free?

Description
Salted caramel flavor offers a sweet-and-salty profile with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, portable size, and convenience for on-the-go snacking; some mention a firm, occasionally dry mouthfeel. Often eaten between meals, after workouts, or packed for travel and lunchboxes by many consumers regularly.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soy crisps
- soy protein isolate
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Salted caramel flavor offers a sweet-and-salty profile with a dense, chewy texture and slight stickiness. Reviewers commonly note satisfying flavor, portable size, and convenience for on-the-go snacking; some mention a firm, occasionally dry mouthfeel. Often eaten between meals, after workouts, or packed for travel and lunchboxes by many consumers regularly.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Brown Rice Syrup, Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Glycerin, Almonds, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Sunflower Oil, Chicory Fiber, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lecithin, Caramel (Sugar, Water), Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Contains: Almond, Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Peanuts And Eggs, Contains: Almond, Peanuts And Eggs
Check think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Where to buy
think!, Protein+ 150 Calorie Bars - Salted Caramel, 10g Protein, 5g Sugar, No Artificial Sweeteners, Gluten Free, GMO Free, 1.4 Ounce bar is available at 17 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


