Is think Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
- 2 peanuts
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
2 ingredients: peanuts, erythritol, whey protein isolate, milk, cocoa butter, unsweetened chocolate, chicory root fiber, milk prótein sate, palm oil, salt, soy lecithin, natural flavor, steviol glycosides, tains: milk, peanut, and soy, maje in a facility that processes tree nuts, wheat, egg, and sesame,
Check think against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open think in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


