Is Thinksport Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 6 fl oz Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut based

coconut based

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Zinc Oxide 20% (Non-nano), Sunscreen, Inactive Purified Water, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Extract, Capric Caprylic Triglycerides, Sorbitan Stearate (Coconut Based), Methyl Abietate (Pine Wood Resin), Vegetable Glycerin, Cetyl Dimethicone, Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Magnesium Sulfate (Epsom Salt), Sunflower Oil, Jojoba Oil, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamiin C), Tocopherols (Vitamin E), Olive Oil, Taspberry Seed Oil, Cranberry Seed Oil, Hyaluronic Acid (Made From Vegetable Oil), Glucose Oxidase And Lactoperoxidase, Currant, Citrus Paradisi, Skin Deep Ratings Subject To Change

Check Thinksport Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thinksport Sunscreen SPF 50 -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth