Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Chocolate Fudge Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend, Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Maltitol Syrup, Vegetable Glycerin, Almond Butter, Water, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Lecithin, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk And Soy, Made In A Facility That Processes Other Tree Nuts, Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Peanut And Egg
Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Chocolate Fudge Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Chocolate Fudge Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Chocolate Fudge Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


