Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.

Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Pumpkin Protein), Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Organic Dark Chocolate Coating (Organic Chocolate Liquor, Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Vanilla), Alkalized Cocoa, Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Evaporated Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Pea Protein Crisps (Pea Protein, Rice Starch), Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Butter, Sea Salt, Organic Stevia Leaf Extract

Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsThrive Market

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go
Gluten Free? Thinkthin, Bar High Protein Mint Chocolate, 1.94 Ounce, 10 Pack | Spoonful