Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- sodium caseinate
- calcium caseinate
- milk fat
- whey protein isolate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), White Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Maltitol, Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Canola Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg
Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


