Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • white chocolate coating

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), White Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Maltitol, Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Canola Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg

Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNutty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastMeal Prep