Is Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white chocolate coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), White Chocolate Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Sodium Caseinate, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Tocopherols), Maltitol, Glycerin, Almonds, Water, Canola Oil, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Natural Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Milk, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg, Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts Peanut And Egg
Check Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
HU Dark Chocolate Bar Vegan Paleo Salty -- 2.1 oz
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
Thinkthin, Bar High Protein White Chocolate Box, 2.1 Ounce, 10 Count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


