Is thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • glycerin

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

These bars deliver a rich, sweet profile with nutty undertones, a chunky, chewy interior and a firm outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick energy boost, customers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and melt-resistance during warm conditions and occasional crumbling.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Maltitol, Peanuts, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars is available at 12 retailers

AmazonFry'sH-E-BHy-VeeKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsWalgreens

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast