Is thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars Vegetarian?

Description
These bars deliver a rich, sweet profile with nutty undertones, a chunky, chewy interior and a firm outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick energy boost, customers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and melt-resistance during warm conditions and occasional crumbling.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- calcium caseinate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These bars deliver a rich, sweet profile with nutty undertones, a chunky, chewy interior and a firm outer coating. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, dessert alternative, or quick energy boost, customers note consistent texture, convenient packaging, and mixed opinions on sweetness and melt-resistance during warm conditions and occasional crumbling.
Ingredients
Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate), Glycerin, Coating (Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Sodium Caseinate, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt), Maltitol, Peanuts, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Water, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt
Check thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
thinkThin Chunky Peanut Butter Chocolate Dipped Protein Bars, 5-2.1 oz Bars is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


