Is thinkThin Lean Protein & Fiber™ Bar Honey Drizzle Peanut -- 1.41 oz Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate cocoa butter

chocolate cocoa butter

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Prebiotic Tapioca Fiber, Glycerin, Peanuts, Brown Rice Syrup, Chicory Fiber, Soy Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Rice Flour, Salt), Peanut Flour, Honey, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Lecithin, Vitamin And Mineral Blend (Magnesium Oxide, Dicalcium Phosphate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Vitamin A (Palmitate), Folic Acid, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)), Contains: Milk, Peanut, Soy, Manufactured In A Plant That Also Processes Tree Nuts, Eggs, Contains: Milk, Eggs

Check thinkThin Lean Protein & Fiber™ Bar Honey Drizzle Peanut -- 1.41 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

thinkThin Lean Protein & Fiber™ Bar Honey Drizzle Peanut -- 1.41 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go