Is thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Blend (Rolled Oats, Steel Cut Oats, Red Quinoa), Isolated Soy Protein, Dried Cane Syrup, Peanut Drops (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Peanut Flour, Nonfat Dry Milk Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey Powder (Maltodextrin, Honey), Peanut Flour, Sea Salt

Check thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

thinkThin Protein & Fiber Hot Oatmeal Honey Peanut Butter 6-1.76 oz Packets is available at 5 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BHy-VeeWegmansAmazon

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnackingCooking