Is THINLY SLICED BEEF BRISKET WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BEEF, JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageenan, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Instant Coffee, Barbeque Sauce: Sugar, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Caramel Color, Cayenne Pepper

Check THINLY SLICED BEEF BRISKET WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BEEF, JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THINLY SLICED BEEF BRISKET WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BEEF, JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetRich
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep