Is THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef sirloin

beef sirloin

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Sirloin, Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Black Pepper, Detroxe, Sodium Phosphate, Brown Sugar, Carrageenan (Carrageena, Xanthan Gum), Paprika, Gradulated Garlic, Gradulated Onion, Instant Coffee, Barbeque Sauce: Sugar, Molasses, Apple Cider Vinegar, Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of Soybean Oil, Garlic, Jack Daniel's Tennessee Whiskey, Salt, Lemon Juice, Caramel Color, Black, Pepper, Cayenne Pepper

Check THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THINLY SLICED BEEF SIRLOIN WITH JACK DANIEL'S BBQ SAUCE, BBQ is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal Prep