Is Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- natural flavour
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Maltodextrin (Maize), Whey Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Yeast & Yeast Extract, Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Natural Flavour (<b>Milk</b>), Parsley, Food Acid (Lactic), Natural Colours (Paprika Extract, Turmeric).
Check Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Cheese & Onion Chips 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Slice


