Is Thins Chips Chicken 175g Pescatarian?

Description
Savory chicken-flavored potato crisps deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch ideal for casual snacking, party platters, or paired with dips; reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning and consistent crunch, though some mention occasional uneven flavor distribution or an artificial aftertaste and small package size, and convenient single-serve options for on-the-go enjoyment occasionally.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory chicken-flavored potato crisps deliver a crisp, sturdy crunch ideal for casual snacking, party platters, or paired with dips; reviewers commonly cite bold seasoning and consistent crunch, though some mention occasional uneven flavor distribution or an artificial aftertaste and small package size, and convenient single-serve options for on-the-go enjoyment occasionally.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Glucose, Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Powder (Onion, Garlic), Flavour Enhancer (621, 635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Parsley, Flavours, Food Acid (Citric Acid), Pepper.
Check Thins Chips Chicken 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Chips Chicken 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Chips Chicken 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice, Pouch


