Is THINS Dark Chocolate Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Biscuit [Wheat Flour, Non-hydrogenated vegetable fat (palm), Whole Wheat flour (16.5%), Sugar, Modified Starch, Invert sugar syrup, raising agent (ammonium hydrogen carbonate, sodium hydrogen carbonate), Salt, Skimmed Milk Powder, Acidity Regulator (Malic Acid)], Dark Chocolate (40%) [Sugar, Cocoa mass, Non Hydrogenated vegetable Fats (palm, Shea), Butter Oil, Cocoa Butter, emulsifier (soy lecithin, Poly glyecrol Polyricinoleate(palm)), Natural Flavouring (Vanilla). Cocoa Solids minimum 38%).

Check THINS Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinkingBreakfast