Is Thins Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips | 175g Gluten Free?

Description
Thin, crisp chips deliver a pungent, distinct tangy punch and noticeable savory seasoning; texture is delicate and crunchy with light, even shattering. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Overall, reviewers frequently note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional broken pieces in the bag.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavour enhancer
- natural flavour
flavour enhancer
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Thin, crisp chips deliver a pungent, distinct tangy punch and noticeable savory seasoning; texture is delicate and crunchy with light, even shattering. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, paired with sandwiches, or served at gatherings. Overall, reviewers frequently note bold flavor, satisfying crunch, and occasional broken pieces in the bag.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower and/or Canola Oil, Food Acid (Sodium Diacetate, Acetic Acid), Salt, Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride), Flavour Enhancer (621), Natural Flavour.
Check Thins Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips | 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


