Is Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sour cream powder
- b>milk</b
- b>milk</b> solids
- cheese powder
sour cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oil, Sugar, Salt, Onion Powder, <b>Milk</b> Solids, Sour Cream Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Flavours, Cheese Powder (<b>Milk</b>), Herbs (including Chives), Yeast Extract, Flavour Enhancer (635), Mineral Salt (Potassium Chloride).
Check Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Thins Sour Cream & Chives Potato Chips | 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Slice


