Is Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Cane Sugar, Fair Trade Certified™ Organic Black Tea, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger, Organic Cloves, Organic Fennel, Organic Nutmeg, Organic Black Pepper, Citric Acid, Organic Cardamon Extract, Organic Cardamom.

Check Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

Where to buy

Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicyTartSweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Alpha-Gal Friendly? Third Street Organic Chai Black Tea Latte Concentrate Mystic Masala Spice -- 32 fl oz | Spoonful