Is THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT Dairy Free?

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.

Description
A grapefruit-flavored soda offering a tangy, slightly bitter citrus note with bright, effervescent carbonation and a crisp mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment or used as a mixer in cocktails and mocktails. Reviews often note refreshing flavor, consistent fizziness, and occasional comments about sweetness balance and packaging convenience.
Ingredients
Carbonated Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup and Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Ester Gum, Brominated Vegetable Oil, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Preservative).
Check THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
THIRST QUENCHER SODA, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


