Is Thirsty Buddha Sparkling Peach Mango Coconut Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mango flavour
- natural peach flavour
natural mango flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Coconut Water, Peach Juice, Mango Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Peach Flavour, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mango Flavour
Check Thirsty Buddha Sparkling Peach Mango Coconut Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Thirsty Buddha Sparkling Peach Mango Coconut Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Bai Coconut Flavored Water, Cocofusions, Molokai Coconut, Antioxidant Infused Drinks, 18 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Where to buy
Thirsty Buddha Sparkling Peach Mango Coconut Water is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


