Is This Bar Saves Lives - Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 1.4 oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich nutty flavor paired with deep bittersweet notes, offering a smooth, slightly chewy center and a firmer, glossy exterior. Commonly eaten as a portable snack, lunchbox treat, or quick dessert accompaniment. Reviewers often cite consistent flavor balance, satisfying texture, convenient single-serve sizing, and sturdy packaging for travel and everyday enjoyment.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut and Seed Blend (Peanuts, Flaxseeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Sugar, Honey, Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Peanut Flour, Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Glycerin, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Peanut Butter, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Peanut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract

Check This Bar Saves Lives - Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 1.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

This Bar Saves Lives - Bar Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate - Case of 12 - 1.4 oz. is available at 7 retailers

Whole FoodsH-E-BShopRiteTargetUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go