Is This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- toasted oats
toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nut and seed mix (almonds, pistachios, flax seeds, pumpkin seeds) brown rice syrup, rice flour, cranberries, agave syrup, toasted oats, evaporated cane juice, sunflower oil, wild blueberries, rice bran, blueberry juice concentrate, raisin juice concentrat
Check This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Bar Saves Lives, Bar, Wild Blueberry, Pistachio in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Bonne Maman Preserves Wild Blueberry -- 13 oz
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 12)
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Nature’s Bakery Stone Ground Whole Wheat Fig Bar, Blueberry (Case of 6, 2 oz)
About this product
Snack · Bar


