Is This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Toasted Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil, Tocopherols), Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Dried Coconut, Honey, Dark Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt), Crisp Rice (Rice Flour, Sugar, Salt), Rice Crisp (Rice Flour, Rice Bran, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Honey, Salt), Chocolate, Flax Seeds, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavor, Glycerine, Sunflower Lecithin, Sea Salt

Check This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

This Bar Saves Lives, Dark Chocolate & Coconut, 1.4 Oz, 12 Ct is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyHoney
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast