Is This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nut, Seed And Dried Fruit Mix (Almonds, Pistachios, Blueberries, Cranberries, Flax Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Chicory Root Fiber, Clover Honey, Crisp Rice, Toasted Oats, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Non-gmo Sunflower Lecithin, Raisin Juice Concentrate, Vegetable Glycerine, Natural Blueberry Flavor, Citric Acid, Allergens: Contains Almonds And Pistachios, Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Wheat, Eggs, Soy

Check This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

This Bar Saves Lives Wild Blueberry Pistachio Granola Bar, 1.4 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast