Is THIS Fillet Steak 220G Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fibre
oat fibre
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Plant Proteins ( Wheat , Soya ), Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring, Herbs, Spices, Black Pepper, Oat Fibre, Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12
Check THIS Fillet Steak 220G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIS Fillet Steak 220G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavoryUmamiMeatyEarthy
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch


