Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.

Is THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Textured Soya Protein, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Rapeseed, Olive), Natural Flavouring, Potato Starch, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Fava Protein Isolate, Pea Protein Isolate, Vinegar, Salt, Dextrin, Pea Fibre, Colour (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Iron, Vitamin B12

Check THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichLunchMeal Prep
Vegetarian? THIS Isn't Beef Plant Based Burgers 226g | Spoonful