Is THIS Isn't Bacon Plant-Based Lardons Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Soya Protein Concentrate (20%), Soya Protein Isolate (7%), Flavouring, Rapeseed Oil, Pea Protein Isolate (3%), Salt, Potato Starch, Vegetable Extracts (radish, Carrot, Paprika), Maltodextrin, Smoke Flavouring, Iron, Vitamin B12. Contains: Soya.
Check THIS Isn't Bacon Plant-Based Lardons against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open THIS Isn't Bacon Plant-Based Lardons in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Where to buy
THIS Isn't Bacon Plant-Based Lardons is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Strip


