Is This Isn't Beef Burgers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Plant-based beef-flavored burgers made from pea protein. Rehydrated Textured Pea Protein (53%), Water, Shea Oil, Natural Flavoring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Olive Oil, Potato Starch, Fava Bean Protein Isolate, Color (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Pea Fiber, Dextrin, Salt, Iron, Vitamin B12. May contain soy and cereals containing gluten.

Check This Isn't Beef Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

This Isn't Beef Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Patty

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichCookingMeal Prep