Is THIS Isn't Chicken Plant Based Kyiv 250g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oil (Rapeseed, Coconut, RSPO Palm), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Soya Protein Concentrate, Textured Wheat Protein, Garlic (Puree, Powder), Wild Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Carrageenan), Fava Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Parsley, Pea Fibre, Lemon Juice, Yeast, Cornflour, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Stabiliser (Calcium Sulphate), Colour (Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Calcium, Sugar, Onion Powder, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check THIS Isn't Chicken Plant Based Kyiv 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep