Is THIS Isn't Chicken Plant Based Kyiv 250g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wheat starch
  • dried wheat sourdough
  • textured wheat protein
  • wheat gluten

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wheat starch
dried wheat sourdough
textured wheat protein

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Oil (Rapeseed, Coconut, RSPO Palm), Wheat Flour (Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Soya Protein Concentrate, Textured Wheat Protein, Garlic (Puree, Powder), Wild Garlic, Natural Flavouring, Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Carrageenan), Fava Protein Isolate, Wheat Starch, Salt, Pea Protein Isolate, Dried Wheat Sourdough, Parsley, Pea Fibre, Lemon Juice, Yeast, Cornflour, Wheat Gluten, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Iron, Vitamin B12, Stabiliser (Calcium Sulphate), Colour (Carotenes, Paprika Extract), Black Pepper, Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Calcium, Sugar, Onion Powder, Raising Agent (Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check THIS Isn't Chicken Plant Based Kyiv 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Patty

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichSide DishMeal Prep