Is THIS Isn't Lamb Plant Based Kebabs 200g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • dextrose
  • natural flavouring

dextrose

Dietitian note

Dextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavouring

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rehydrated Textured Pea Protein (47%), Water, Shea Oil, Natural Flavouring, Pea Protein Isolate (1%), Thickeners (Methylcellulose, Konjac, Xanthan Gum), Potato Starch, Pea Fibre, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder, Olive Oil, Dextrin, Cumin (0.2%), Mint (0.2%), Onion Powder, Colour (Beetroot Red), Apple Extract, Cacao Extract, Dextrose, Preservative (Sodium Metabisulphite)

Check THIS Isn't Lamb Plant Based Kebabs 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

THIS Isn't Lamb Plant Based Kebabs 200g is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySpicyHerbaceous
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingMeal PrepSnacking
Pescatarian? THIS Isn't Lamb Plant Based Kebabs 200g | Spoonful