Is This Pkn Chocolate Pecanmilk, Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, PECAN BUTTER. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INULIN, COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MINERALS (CALCIUM CARBONATE, TRIPOTASSIUM CITRATE, SEA SALT), NATURAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GELLAN GUM, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT.
Check This Pkn Chocolate Pecanmilk, Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Pkn Chocolate Pecanmilk, Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


