Is This Works Deep Sleep Pillow Spray Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- diazolidinyl urea
diazolidinyl urea
Dietitian noteImidazolidinyl urea (also known just as urea) is used to "brown" baked goods. It is usually synthetic, but if extracted from animals, it is excreted from urine and other bodily fluids.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua, Polysorbate 20, Parfum, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Oil, Cinnamomum Camphora (Ho Wood) Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Wild Chamomile) Flower, Extract, Linalool, Diazolidinyl Urea, Geraniol ,Limonene, Iodopropynyl ButylcarbamateMade using 100% pure essential oils
Check This Works Deep Sleep Pillow Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Deep Sleep Pillow Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
This Works Deep Sleep Pillow Spray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Liquid


