Is This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Coco-Glucoside, Aqua (Water), Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sodium Chloride, Benzyl Alcohol, Glyceryl Oleate, Parfum (Fragrance), Coconut Acid, Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Linalool*, Disodium EDTA, Panthenol, Dehydroacetic Acid, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil, Pogostemon Cablin (Patchouli) Leaf Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil, Ethylhexylglycerin, Cinnamomum Camphora Linalooliferum Wood Oil, Vetiveria Zizanoides (Vetivert) Root Oil, Limonene*, Cananga Odorata (Ylang Ylang) Flower Oil, Lavandula Hybrida Oil, Ormenis Multicaulis (Chamomile) Oil, Octyldodecanol, Geraniol*, Citronellal*, Benzyl Benzoate*, Echium Plantagineum Seed Oil, Tocopherol, Hydrogenated Palm Glycerides Citrate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil Unsaponifiables, Cardiospermum Halicacabum Flower/Leaf/Vine Extract, *Naturally occuring in Essential Oils
Check This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
This Works Stress Check Gentle Wash is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Liquid


