Is Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, cinnamon-swirled sandwich bread offering pronounced cinnamon flavor and a tender, slightly moist crumb; toasts evenly for breakfast, makes sturdy French toast, and works in grilled sandwiches or sweet snacks. Reviewers commonly cite reliable cinnamon flavor and soft texture, while some mention occasional variability in slice thickness and sweetness levels.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Soybean Oil, Cinnamon, Yeast, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Monoglycerides, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid), Datem, Reb A (Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Soy, Whey (Milk), Calcium Sulfate, Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Calcium Sulfate

Check Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Cinnamon Swirl Bread, 16 oz, Cinnamon Bread, Bag is available at 21 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichMeal Prep